Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| {{link|nedm|Not Even Doom Music}} || {{link|neem|Not Even Epic Music}} ||{{link|nehm|Not Even Halo Music}} | | {{link|nedm|Not Even Doom Music}} || {{link|neem|Not Even Epic Music}} ||{{link|nehm|Not Even Halo Music}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[...Will eat your soul]] || {{link|mweysocks| | + | | [[...Will eat your soul]] || {{link|mweysocks|...Will eat your socks}} || {{link|kjeys|...Just ate your soul}} || {{link|kjeyss|...Just ate your socks}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:50, July 23, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |