Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
Typhlosion (Talk | contribs) |
m |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}} || {{link|hehsurvivalnotcertain|Survival not Certain}} | | [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}} || {{link|hehsurvivalnotcertain|Survival not Certain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Future Conan]] || {{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}} || | + | | [[Future Conan]] || {{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moskau]] || {{link|ptkfgsrasputin|Rasputin}}, {{link|ptkvolga|Volga}} || || | | [[Moskau]] || {{link|ptkfgsrasputin|Rasputin}}, {{link|ptkvolga|Volga}} || || | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|bohemianrhapsodyptkfgs|Bohemian Rhapsody}} || || | | [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|bohemianrhapsodyptkfgs|Bohemian Rhapsody}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[KHAN!]] || {{link|ptkfgskhan|Kirk.}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs| | + | | [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|SomethingAwful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[A Dramatic Reading|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading]] || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} || | | [[A Dramatic Reading|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading]] || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} || | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| [[G-man|G-man's wonderful time]] || {{link|gmanterrible|G-man's Terrible Time}}, {{link|barneyptkfgs|Barney isn't having much of a time}} || || | | [[G-man|G-man's wonderful time]] || {{link|gmanterrible|G-man's Terrible Time}}, {{link|barneyptkfgs|Barney isn't having much of a time}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Thwomp]] || {{link|ptkfgsthwomp|Stapler gets Whomp'd}} || {{link|staplerchomp|Stapler gets Chomp'd}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || || | | [[Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || || | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| {{link|kingownsmcdonalds|Where is your God now?}} || {{link|ptkfgsdavelol|I am your god now!}} || {{link|wygdyes|Ronald McDonald: Where's your God now?}} || | | {{link|kingownsmcdonalds|Where is your God now?}} || {{link|ptkfgsdavelol|I am your god now!}} || {{link|wygdyes|Ronald McDonald: Where's your God now?}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[VinnyWeapons|The robots have taken me. Please send help.]] || {{link|ptkfgsvinny|I have taken the robots. I don't need any asistance.}}, {{link|ptkfgsvinnyweapons|The robots have taken John Connor. Please send help.}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|Dumbledore kills Snape}} || || | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|Dumbledore kills Snape}} || || | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| [[Miscellaneous_fads|Jesus, LOL]] || {{ytmnd|mosesrofl|Moses, ROFL}}, {{ytmnd|ptkfgsreligion|Buddha, LMAO}}, {{ytmnd|itssatanrofl|Satan, ROFL}} || || | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Jesus, LOL]] || {{ytmnd|mosesrofl|Moses, ROFL}}, {{ytmnd|ptkfgsreligion|Buddha, LMAO}}, {{ytmnd|itssatanrofl|Satan, ROFL}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green | + | | [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green Ball machine}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}} | + | | [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}}, {{link|ptkfgsno|White New Orleans}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|emosong|The Emo Song}} || {{link|happyjoyjoy| | + | | {{link|emosong|The Emo Song}} || {{link|happyjoyjoy|The Happy Joy Song}} || {{link|yesyesgothsong|The Goth Song}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Television-related_fads|Chuck Norris]] || {{link|ptkfgstexasranger|Steven Seagal}}, {{link|ptkfgsnorris|Chuck Norris Facts}} || || | | [[Television-related_fads|Chuck Norris]] || {{link|ptkfgstexasranger|Steven Seagal}}, {{link|ptkfgsnorris|Chuck Norris Facts}} || || | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| {{link|rmmv94327|Rejected Megaman Villian}} || {{link|ptkfgsmm|Approved Megaman Villain}} || || | | {{link|rmmv94327|Rejected Megaman Villian}} || {{link|ptkfgsmm|Approved Megaman Villain}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link|jackoneillrestores|Jack O'Neill restores}}, {{link|ptkfgsurkel| | + | | [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link|jackoneillrestores|Jack O'Neill restores}}, {{link|ptkfgsurkel|Macgyver saves?}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Dew]] || {{link|ptkfgswed|weD}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|meth|...did meth}} || {{link|ptkfgscharles|...did heroin}} || || | | {{link|meth|...did meth}} || {{link|ptkfgscharles|...did heroin}} || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[inkdrinker]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgsinkdrinker|"exellent job! keep up the good work!"}} || || | | [[inkdrinker]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgsinkdrinker|"exellent job! keep up the good work!"}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cthulhu138 || {{link|cthulhu138ptkfgs| | + | | Cthulhu138 || {{link|cthulhu138ptkfgs|Cthulhu138 in the alternate universe...}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[syncan]] || {{link|ptkfgsmeeow|syncan's new site}} || || | + | | [[syncan]] || {{link|ptkfgsmeeow|syncan's new site...}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Connery]] || {{link|ptkfgsimp|Impossible}} / {{link|seanconnerycanttype|PTKFGS Doesn't Work}} || || | | [[Sean Connery]] || {{link|ptkfgsimp|Impossible}} / {{link|seanconnerycanttype|PTKFGS Doesn't Work}} || || | ||
Revision as of 14:04, July 5, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |