Difference between revisions of "User:HallwayGiant/Sandbox"
From YTMND
HallwayGiant (Talk | contribs) |
HallwayGiant (Talk | contribs) (Examples/fads added for Vol 16) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Freezepop | | Freezepop | ||
| Gem | | Gem | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Outrageous]] |
| − | | | + | | {{y|trulyoutrageous|Arnold is Outrageous!}} |
|- style="background-color:#fbfbfb;" | |- style="background-color:#fbfbfb;" | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Acidjazzed Evening | | Acidjazzed Evening | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | {{y|applejazzed|Stephanie Apple Jazzed Evening}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Map of the Problematique | | Map of the Problematique | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | ((y|finalstaringcontest|Final Staring Contest (For The Fate Of The Internets!)}} |
|- style="background-color:#fbfbfb;" | |- style="background-color:#fbfbfb;" | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| Get Get Down (Original Extended Mix) | | Get Get Down (Original Extended Mix) | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | {{y|layout|cosbydowners}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
| Apoptygma Berzerk | | Apoptygma Berzerk | ||
| − | | Kathy's (Ferry Corsten Remix Edit) | + | | Kathy's Song (Ferry Corsten Remix Edit) |
| − | + | ||
| | | | ||
| + | | {{y|equalizer|The Vote Spread Equalizer}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#fbfbfb;" | |- style="background-color:#fbfbfb;" | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Air | | Air | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | {{y|theultimateracefortopplace|The Ultimate Race for Top Place}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| B.Y.O.N.E.S. (NES Of A Down Extended Mix) | | B.Y.O.N.E.S. (NES Of A Down Extended Mix) | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | {{y|nesofadown|NES of a Down}} |
|- style="background-color:#fbfbfb;" | |- style="background-color:#fbfbfb;" | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
| Avril Lanvigne | | Avril Lanvigne | ||
| Girlfriend | | Girlfriend | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Night of the Unicorns]] |
| − | | | + | | {{y|heyheyyouyou|Avril Loop for max (love the ads btw)}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| Hans Zimmer | | Hans Zimmer | ||
| The Kraken | | The Kraken | ||
| − | | | + | | [[HISTORYTMND]] |
| − | | | + | | {{y|historyeden|HISTORYTMND: Garden of Eden Chat}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy Kong's Quest - Lockjaw's Saga | | Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy Kong's Quest - Lockjaw's Saga | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | {{y|pirates-of-the-caribbean-iii|Davy Jones wants the coin}} |
|- style="background-color:#fbfbfb;" | |- style="background-color:#fbfbfb;" | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| Mars, The Bringer of War | | Mars, The Bringer of War | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | {{y|shockingcats|SHOCKING CATS}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| Read A Book | | Read A Book | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | {{y|readabooknigga|READ A BOOK NIGGA}} |
|- style="background-color:#fbfbfb;" | |- style="background-color:#fbfbfb;" | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| The Power Of Love | | The Power Of Love | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | {{y|buthedoesntswingthatway|Peter is a ladies man}} |
|- style="background-color:#fbfbfb" | |- style="background-color:#fbfbfb" | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| Quad Mayhem | | Quad Mayhem | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | {{y|quake2install|Quake II Gets Philosophical}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:48, June 8, 2007
Volume 16
| № | Artist | Song | Fad | Example |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | YTMND | Intro To Volume Sixteen | ||
| 02 | Freezepop | Gem | Outrageous | Arnold is Outrageous! |
| 03 | Tempest | Acidjazzed Evening | Stephanie Apple Jazzed Evening | |
| 04 | Muse | Map of the Problematique | finalstaringcontest|Final Staring Contest (For The Fate Of The Internets!)}} | |
| 05 | Paul Johnson | Get Get Down (Original Extended Mix) | cosbydowners | |
| 06 | Apoptygma Berzerk | Kathy's Song (Ferry Corsten Remix Edit) | The Vote Spread Equalizer | |
| 07 | Shiki | Air | The Ultimate Race for Top Place | |
| 08 | detalub0 | B.Y.O.N.E.S. (NES Of A Down Extended Mix) | NES of a Down | |
| 09 | Avril Lanvigne | Girlfriend | Night of the Unicorns | Avril Loop for max (love the ads btw) |
| 10 | Edvard Grieg | Morning Mood | ||
| 11 | Hans Zimmer | The Kraken | HISTORYTMND | HISTORYTMND: Garden of Eden Chat |
| 12 | David Wise | Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy Kong's Quest - Lockjaw's Saga | Davy Jones wants the coin | |
| 13 | Gustav Holst | Mars, The Bringer of War | SHOCKING CATS | |
| 14 | Bomani D'mite Armah | Read A Book | READ A BOOK NIGGA | |
| 15 | Bee Gees | Stayin' Alive | ||
| 16 | Huey Lewis And The News | The Power Of Love | Peter is a ladies man | |
| 17 | Trey Parker | I'm So Ronrey | ||
| 18 | The B-52's | The Love Shack | ||
| 19 | Sonic Mayhem | Quad Mayhem | Quake II Gets Philosophical |